Seller's Agent in 2017
Kandy Olson
United Country Cotham & Co.
(870) 847-1169
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $301,210
Large country home!! 4 bedroom 2 bath home on 10+ acres M/L. Features a full finished walkout basement with an extra kitchen along with family room, 2 bedrooms, laundry room and a bath. Upstairs has a nice size eat in kitchen, open living room, 2 bedrooms & a bath. Property is fenced and partially cleared.Would be great for horses or goats. A 28X36-3 bay metal shop and a paved circle drive is an added bonus on this property. Only a few miles from Ash Flat and just off the hwy. Short drive to Batesville.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Israel William | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Mcclure Amanda Elizabeth | $68,500 | Servicelink | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Dept Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Israel William | $103,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Amanda Elizabeth | $69,897 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | Sold | $103,900 | +4.0% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2017 03/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2016 11/11/16 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $33,610 | $1,030 | $32,580 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $33,610 | $1,030 | $32,580 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $33,610 | $1,030 | $32,580 |
| 2022 | $625 | $27,150 | $1,030 | $26,120 |
| 2021 | $625 | $27,150 | $1,030 | $26,120 |
| 2020 | $610 | $27,150 | $1,030 | $26,120 |
| 2019 | $931 | $25,240 | $1,160 | $24,080 |
| 2018 | $931 | $25,240 | $1,160 | $24,080 |
| 2017 | $808 | $25,240 | $1,160 | $24,080 |
| 2016 | $485 | $25,240 | $1,160 | $24,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,240 | $1,160 | $24,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,420 | $890 | $19,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,420 | $890 | $19,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kandy Olson
United Country Cotham & Co.
(870) 847-1169
49 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 16033194
APN: 001-09469-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.