38 Timber Wolf Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $469,868 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Timber Wolf Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $477,467, approximately $195 per square foot. 38 Timber Wolf Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Tsui Kevin and Cho Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,990
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsui Kevin | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tsui Kevin | $279,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,730 | $48,000 | $3,513 | $44,487 |
| 2024 | $11,730 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $11,186 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $11,186 | $35,000 | $7,000 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $11,594 | $31,293 | $776 | $30,517 |
| 2020 | $6,711 | $18,598 | $776 | $17,822 |
| 2019 | $254 | $776 | $776 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map