38 Underhill Rd Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Underhill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $515,180, approximately $375 per square foot. 38 Underhill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Blore Frederick E
Bought by
Blore Frederick E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blore Frederick E | -- | None Available | |
| Blore Frederick E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,212 | $355,330 | $178,510 | $176,820 |
| 2024 | $9,583 | $355,330 | $178,510 | $176,820 |
| 2023 | $9,324 | $355,330 | $178,510 | $176,820 |
| 2022 | $8,330 | $240,260 | $118,580 | $121,680 |
| 2021 | $8,325 | $240,260 | $118,580 | $121,680 |
| 2020 | $8,351 | $240,260 | $118,580 | $121,680 |
| 2019 | $8,354 | $240,260 | $118,580 | $121,680 |
| 2018 | $8,227 | $240,260 | $118,580 | $121,680 |
| 2017 | $7,831 | $231,210 | $145,480 | $85,730 |
| 2016 | $7,769 | $231,210 | $145,480 | $85,730 |
| 2015 | $7,646 | $231,210 | $145,480 | $85,730 |
| 2014 | $7,702 | $231,210 | $145,480 | $85,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map