38 Victoria St Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Victoria St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $282,051, approximately $235 per square foot. 38 Victoria St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary O. Pottenger Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Lemieux Desiree F and Melloni Jeremy M
Bought by
Aponte Joseline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,084
Outstanding Balance
$74,238
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Dudley David R
Bought by
Lemieux Desiree F and Melloni Jeremy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Mildred E Shepherd Rt and Shepherd Albert C
Bought by
Dudley David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aponte Joseline M | $115,000 | -- | |
| Lemieux Desiree F | $105,000 | -- | |
| Dudley David R | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aponte Joseline M | $112,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemieux Desiree F | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemieux Desiree F | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $263,500 | $38,600 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $248,400 | $38,600 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $167,400 | $34,200 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $159,400 | $31,900 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $152,600 | $29,000 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $146,000 | $29,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $132,600 | $31,600 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $128,100 | $31,600 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $127,300 | $28,600 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $124,700 | $27,100 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $113,300 | $27,100 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map