38 Vincent Place Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $812,888 - $830,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Vincent Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $821,444, approximately $399 per square foot. 38 Vincent Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including East Rockaway Junior/Senior High School, Our Lady Of Peace School, and St Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Daderian Carol
Bought by
Cortazar Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Altamore Frank and Altamore Dorothy
Bought by
Daderian Howard and Daderian Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortazar Jill | $495,000 | -- | |
| Daderian Howard | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,695 | $646 | $231 | $415 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $646 | $231 | $415 |
| 2023 | $12,180 | $627 | $224 | $403 |
| 2022 | $12,180 | $646 | $231 | $415 |