Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeffrey Borstell
J. Borstell Real Estate, Inc.
(978) 502-8045
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $872,639 - $915,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage colonial located in the desirable Cedarwood neighborhood. This property has great potential and has been meticulous maintained over the years. The house features a large eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and tile backsplash. Off the kitchen you will find a formal dining room with a chair rail, 2 built-in hutches, shadow boxing, and crown molding. The dining area is connected to the living room by a beautiful arched entrance way. The living room boasts a wood burning fireplace w/ custom mantel, a picture window, and crown molding. The living room connects to a sun room/study that is filled with natural light. A mudroom and half bath complete the first floor. Upstairs you will find a generous sized master bedroom with a walk-in closet and bonus room that could be used as a nursery, office, or a future master bathroom. Other notable features: 2nd floor laundry, walk-up attic, recent furnace, 200 amp electrical service
Last Agent to Sell the Property
J. Borstell Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 11/15/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Qingshan Zheng
HMW Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Fangui | $690,000 | None Available | |
| Mccue Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Mccue Robert B | $46,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sun Fangui | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccue Robert B | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccue Robert B | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Sold | $690,000 | -1.4% | $371 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $376 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,532 | $767,000 | $396,000 | $371,000 |
| 2024 | $7,353 | $762,800 | $388,600 | $374,200 |
| 2023 | $7,253 | $702,800 | $352,000 | $350,800 |
| 2022 | $7,303 | $655,600 | $322,700 | $332,900 |
| 2021 | $7,017 | $619,900 | $322,700 | $297,200 |
| 2020 | $6,875 | $575,300 | $300,700 | $274,600 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $511,700 | $283,500 | $228,200 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $467,500 | $262,500 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $5,578 | $444,100 | $239,100 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $5,382 | $439,700 | $234,700 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $5,184 | $394,800 | $205,300 | $189,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeffrey Borstell
J. Borstell Real Estate, Inc.
(978) 502-8045
198 Total Sales
Q
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Qingshan Zheng
HMW Real Estate, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72592998
APN: WALT-000066-000007-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.