38 W Beebe Ln Unit 260 Murray, UT 84107
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 W Beebe Ln Unit 260, Murray, UT 84107 and is currently estimated at $510,425, approximately $265 per square foot. 38 W Beebe Ln Unit 260 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Hillcrest Junior High School, and Murray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Landaverde Lea
Bought by
Zhang Yaoyu and Lu Chang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,094
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Clearwater Homes Llc
Bought by
Landaverde Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Birkhill Holdings Llc
Bought by
Clearwater Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,550,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Yaoyu | -- | Us Title | |
| Landaverde Lea | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Clearwater Homes Llc | -- | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Yaoyu | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landaverde Lea | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Clearwater Homes Llc | $1,550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $519,700 | $53,900 | $465,800 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $549,100 | $51,000 | $498,100 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $512,600 | $54,400 | $458,200 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $513,600 | $53,300 | $460,300 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $387,900 | $41,700 | $346,200 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $347,500 | $37,200 | $310,300 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $324,500 | $35,100 | $289,400 |
| 2018 | $390 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $388 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $494 | $43,200 | $43,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $484 | $38,400 | $38,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $488 | $38,400 | $38,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map