Estimated Value: $364,000 - $422,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 W Main St, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $385,802, approximately $355 per square foot. 38 W Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School, Touchstone Community School, and Silver Spruce Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Rose David and Rose Darlene L
Bought by
Dd Rose 2026 Ret and Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Rose Sophie
Bought by
Rose Darlene and Rose David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dd Rose 2026 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Rose Darlene | -- | -- | |
| Rose Darlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $367,600 | $197,600 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $356,500 | $192,200 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $271,100 | $160,200 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $271,100 | $160,200 | $110,900 |
| 2021 | $4,262 | $252,600 | $156,500 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $236,900 | $131,900 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $225,700 | $114,800 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $204,100 | $116,900 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $199,200 | $104,100 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $187,600 | $91,800 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $184,400 | $91,800 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $3,054 | $180,200 | $91,800 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map