38 Wallace Ave Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Wallace Ave, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $246,371, approximately $128 per square foot. 38 Wallace Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hsng & Urban Developmen
Bought by
Klette Robert S and Coldiron Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Shumway Christina and Shumway Greg
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hsng & Urban Developmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Gilker Ray and Gilker Linda
Bought by
Shumway Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Elliott Betty E
Bought by
Gilker Ray and Gilker Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Elliott Betty E
Bought by
Elliott Betty E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Meadows Joseph D
Bought by
Elliott James H and Elliott Betty E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klette Robert S | $132,500 | Stewart Title Co | |
| The Secretary Of Hsng & Urban Developmen | $84,960 | None Available | |
| Shumway Christina M | $125,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Gilker Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Betty E | -- | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Elliott James H | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shumway Christina M | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Betty E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $163,800 | $15,000 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $163,800 | $15,000 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $163,800 | $15,000 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $163,800 | $15,000 | $148,800 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $163,800 | $15,000 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $132,500 | $15,000 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $132,500 | $15,000 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $132,500 | $15,000 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $132,500 | $15,000 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map