38 Walnut Ave Lindenwold, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Walnut Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $252,205, approximately $252 per square foot. 38 Walnut Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lindenwold High School, South Jersey Sudbury School, and Trinity Preparatory School Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Lark Bridget J and Roebuck Ronald L
Bought by
Lark Bridget J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,762
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Lark Bridget J and Roebuck Ronald L
Bought by
Lark Bridget J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,762
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Glaviano Frank J and Glaviano Debra A
Bought by
Lark Bridget J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,584
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lark Bridget J | -- | Inspire Closing Services Llc | |
| Lark Bridget J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lark Bridget J | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lark Bridget J | $123,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Lark Bridget J | $123,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Lark Bridget J | $147,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $96,800 | $32,400 | $64,400 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $96,800 | $32,400 | $64,400 |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $96,800 | $32,400 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $96,800 | $32,400 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $4,941 | $96,800 | $32,400 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $4,912 | $96,800 | $32,400 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $4,955 | $96,800 | $32,400 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $4,943 | $96,800 | $32,400 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $96,800 | $32,400 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $96,800 | $32,400 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $4,490 | $96,800 | $32,400 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $4,294 | $96,800 | $32,400 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map