D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Daniel Capone
First New England Realty Group
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $683,000
CHARMING ANTIQUE with 2000sf living space - much larger than it looks! 4 Bedrooms, (one on the first floor), 2 Full baths. Eat in Kitchen, front to back LR and DR are 25 feet long and feature wide plank hardwoods in excellent shape!! Rooms are very large for this era home. Lots of updates over the years, roof within the past year. Home is situated on a 1 acre parcel, rear yard is large and level. Ready for your inground pool or just a great quiet place for relaxing. Home is located on a country road, but close to RT495, shopping and walking trails. Really comfortable property and SELLER can close quickly.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel Capone
First New England Realty Group Listed on: 04/29/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Anna Precourt
Fathom Realty MA
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1850
Lot Details
1.09 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill John | $335,000 | -- | |
| Labonte George | -- | -- | |
| Labonte George | -- | -- | |
| Labonte George | $350,000 | -- | |
| Labonte George C | $350,000 | -- | |
| Roche Karen | $360,000 | -- | |
| Roche Karen | $360,000 | -- | |
| Keegan Kevin | $250,000 | -- | |
| Keegan Kevin | $250,000 | -- | |
| Stephenson Charles | $145,000 | -- | |
| Colangelo Donald | $129,000 | -- | |
| Colangelo Donald J | $129,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill John | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labonte George | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colangelo Donald J | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Off Market | $335,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $543,200 | $246,300 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $5,924 | $493,700 | $224,400 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $452,200 | $224,400 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $352,100 | $216,300 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $327,300 | $216,300 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $4,811 | $327,300 | $216,300 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $4,894 | $326,900 | $206,300 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | $304,000 | $196,200 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $313,600 | $205,800 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $312,900 | $205,800 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $275,900 | $170,500 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $4,154 | $277,700 | $170,500 | $107,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Daniel Capone
First New England Realty Group
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Anna Precourt
Fathom Realty MA
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71825786
APN: PLAI-000012-000000-000037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.