NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $108,000 - $137,053

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,946 Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2019

Last sale price $75,500 $26 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $767 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of January 2019

Very unique Two Family for sale on Warner St! Currently owned by an Owner Occupant. Upstairs is vacant, was rented for $695. Both apartments could rent for $750+. The seller just finished sprucing up all of the exterior! The entire property was overhauled in 1998- all new electrical wiring, drywall, and vinyl windows throughout at that time. No risk of interior lead! This property is massive, just under 3,000 total sqft! Potential for inlaw setup or for a small business owner to have an office in the lower unit. All separate utilities. No CofO to be provided. This property would be an excellent fit for an owner occupant or investor who's looking for their next addition to their portfolio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe DiMarzo

Listing by Key Property Ventures, LLC License #10491209888 Listed on: 10/28/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica L. Anthony

Listing by Anthony Realty Group, LLC License #10331200164

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,983

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x150

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,946 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Rent includes gardener, water
  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-105-650-0001-029-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Otis & Warner Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • Operating Expense $5,700
  • Gross Income $18,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,983

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,650 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Water
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Otis & Warner
  • Directions: In between Lyell Ave and Otis St
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1756
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-105-650-0001-029-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 51X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7650.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 18000.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 5700.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2983.0
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2018
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$75,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-5.51%
Current Estimated Value
$125,263

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,763
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%
Original Mortgage
$74,132
Outstanding Balance
$65,104
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$60,159

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Norstar Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manning Anthony Akil Hashim $75,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
-- $6,252 --
Secretary Of Housing And Urban $58,031 --
-- $58,031 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Manning Anthony Akil Hashim $74,132
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Sold $75,500 -5.5% $26 / Sq Ft
11/06/2018 11/06/18 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2018 10/28/18 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $27 / Sq Ft
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Rented $695 0.0% --
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/03/2014 02/03/14 For Rent $695 -- --
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,064 $99,400 $8,800 $90,600
2024 $1,064 $99,400 $8,800 $90,600
2023 $1,056 $75,500 $4,700 $70,800
2022 $1,412 $75,500 $4,700 $70,800
2021 $1,164 $75,500 $4,700 $70,800
2020 $916 $75,500 $4,700 $70,800
2019 $789 $55,000 $4,700 $50,300
2018 $2,114 $55,000 $4,700 $50,300
2017 $0 $55,000 $4,700 $50,300
2016 $789 $55,000 $4,700 $50,300
2015 $2,126 $54,800 $4,700 $50,100
2014 $2,126 $54,800 $4,700 $50,100

MLS Number: R1157140

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-105-650-0001-029-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.