38 Warren St Unit 40 Arlington, MA 02474
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,331 - $1,384,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,187
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Warren St Unit 40, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,347,583, approximately $422 per square foot. 38 Warren St Unit 40 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thompson School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Ryan Beth
Bought by
Chen Ting T and Chen Wen Dong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,862
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,148,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Medeiros Thelma
Bought by
Ryan Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ting T | $590,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Beth | $290,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Beth | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Ting T | $427,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Beth | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,479 | $1,158,700 | $564,800 | $593,900 |
| 2024 | $11,534 | $1,089,100 | $537,700 | $551,400 |
| 2023 | $11,707 | $1,044,300 | $450,800 | $593,500 |
| 2022 | $11,677 | $1,022,500 | $434,500 | $588,000 |
| 2021 | $11,289 | $995,500 | $434,500 | $561,000 |
| 2020 | $11,011 | $995,600 | $434,500 | $561,100 |
| 2019 | $9,541 | $847,300 | $461,600 | $385,700 |
| 2018 | $8,763 | $722,400 | $336,700 | $385,700 |
| 2017 | $8,218 | $654,300 | $293,300 | $361,000 |
| 2016 | $7,818 | $610,800 | $249,800 | $361,000 |
| 2015 | $7,654 | $564,900 | $244,400 | $320,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map