38 Wedgewood Ave Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $252,193 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Wedgewood Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $261,731, approximately $198 per square foot. 38 Wedgewood Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,057 | $138,000 | $8,900 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $138,000 | $8,900 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $36 | $138,000 | $8,900 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $5,099 | $138,000 | $8,900 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $138,000 | $8,900 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $138,000 | $8,900 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $138,000 | $8,900 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $138,000 | $8,900 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $138,000 | $8,900 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $138,000 | $8,900 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,000 | $21,100 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,000 | $21,100 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map