$699,000

Estimated payment $4,061/month

Total Views 5,812
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,301 Sq Ft
$537 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near a marina
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Medical Services
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on nearly half an acre in a desirable Centerville location. This well-maintained property offers a comfortable layout with hardwood floors, a spacious living area, and a wood-burning fireplace--perfect for cozy evenings. The updated kitchen is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, with easy access to a composite deck that's perfect for summer nights and outdoor gatherings.The home features a one-car garage and several recent improvements, including newer windows and updated systems, providing peace of mind for the next owner.Enjoy the privacy of a generous lot while being conveniently located near Craigville Beach, Cape Cod Mall, and Centerville Plaza, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and coastal living. A great opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a sought-after Cape Cod neighborhood.

Listing Agent

Jem Zinel

Today Real Estate License #9585666 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,947

Year Built

  • Built in 1971 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,301 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Property is near a marina
  • Deck

Location

  • Property is near golf course, shops, and worship

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number CENT M:191 L:046

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,947

Year Built

Built in 1971 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Bulkhead Access, Full, Finished
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Road Frontage Type: Dead End Street
  • Directions: From Old Stage Rd turn onto White Oak Trail.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Bike Path, School, Medical Facility, Major Highway, House of Worship, Near Golf Course, Shopping, Public Tennis, Marina, Conservation Area, Level, North of Route 28
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Clapboard, Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Actual
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Basement
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473
  • Parcel #: CENT M:191 L:046

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1971

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3947

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,947 $487,900 $156,200 $331,700
2024 $3,789 $485,200 $156,200 $329,000
2023 $3,583 $429,600 $142,000 $287,600
2022 $3,415 $354,300 $105,200 $249,100
2021 $3,264 $311,200 $105,200 $206,000
2020 $3,316 $302,600 $105,200 $197,400
2019 $3,173 $281,300 $105,200 $176,100
2018 $2,897 $258,200 $110,700 $147,500
2017 $2,707 $251,600 $110,700 $140,900
2016 $2,753 $252,600 $111,700 $140,900
2015 $2,694 $248,300 $109,300 $139,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $699,000 +179.6% $537 / Sq Ft
10/15/2014 10/15/14 Sold $250,000 -5.7% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2014 09/18/14 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2014 07/31/14 For Sale $265,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $250,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $250,000 --
Land Court Massachusetts $172,000 --
Land Court Massachusetts $172,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $154,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22601383

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: CENT-000191-000000-000046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.