38 William Ln Sandwich, IL 60548
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 William Ln, Sandwich, IL 60548 and is currently estimated at $328,906, approximately $133 per square foot. 38 William Ln is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Sandwich Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Bought by
Killian Richard A and Killian Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Richard A | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Killian Richard A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,416 | $89,417 | $11,855 | $77,562 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $79,531 | $10,544 | $68,987 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $72,564 | $9,620 | $62,944 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $68,077 | $9,025 | $59,052 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $67,394 | $9,500 | $57,894 |
| 2019 | $4,659 | $67,856 | $9,235 | $58,621 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $66,694 | $10,865 | $55,829 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $57,190 | $9,877 | $47,313 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $49,973 | $9,877 | $40,096 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $43,066 | $8,500 | $34,566 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,171 | $8,500 | $31,671 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,171 | $10,050 | $30,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map