38 Williams Ln Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $694,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Williams Ln, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $581,898, approximately $181 per square foot. 38 Williams Ln is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Hinds Richard M and Hinds Cynthia M
Bought by
Hinds Derrick M and Hinds Lori B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Humphrey Jerry W and Humphrey Carolyn L
Bought by
Hinds Richard M and Hinds Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinds Derrick M | -- | Regional Land Title | |
| Hinds Richard M | -- | Regional Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $415,800 | $145,700 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $395,300 | $145,700 | $249,600 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $371,000 | $145,700 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $340,200 | $126,700 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $349,600 | $132,800 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $323,700 | $123,000 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $299,700 | $114,200 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $305,100 | $114,200 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $303,100 | $114,200 | $188,900 |
| 2016 | $4,661 | $301,500 | $114,200 | $187,300 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $264,600 | $132,800 | $131,800 |
| 2013 | $3,028 | $292,600 | $132,800 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map