38 Wilson St Unit 1 Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $595,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Wilson St Unit 1, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $548,222, approximately $172 per square foot. 38 Wilson St Unit 1 is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Gjuraj Kristofor
Bought by
Gjuraj Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Pereira Antonio and Pereira Maria
Bought by
Gjuraj Kristoforo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjuraj Capital Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gjuraj Kristoforo | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gjuraj Kristoforo | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gjuraj Kristoforo | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,891 | $273,700 | $19,110 | $254,590 |
| 2024 | $11,438 | $273,700 | $19,110 | $254,590 |
| 2023 | $12,248 | $273,700 | $19,110 | $254,590 |
| 2022 | $8,570 | $179,470 | $16,120 | $163,350 |
| 2021 | $8,570 | $179,470 | $16,120 | $163,350 |
| 2020 | $8,570 | $179,470 | $16,120 | $163,350 |
| 2019 | $8,480 | $179,470 | $16,120 | $163,350 |
| 2018 | $8,180 | $169,180 | $30,180 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $7,836 | $161,410 | $30,180 | $131,230 |
| 2016 | $7,694 | $161,410 | $30,180 | $131,230 |
| 2015 | $7,355 | $161,410 | $30,180 | $131,230 |
| 2014 | $7,273 | $161,410 | $30,180 | $131,230 |
| 2012 | $9,497 | $283,060 | $44,090 | $238,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map