38 Windermere Rd Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $356,770
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Windermere Rd, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477 and is currently estimated at $341,443, approximately $155 per square foot. 38 Windermere Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Guy K. Stump Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Black Lucy Y
Bought by
Wolfe Todd and Wolfe Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,655
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,788
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Todd | $158,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Todd | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $325,100 | $60,000 | $265,100 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $325,100 | $60,000 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $195,700 | $50,000 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $195,700 | $50,000 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $195,700 | $50,000 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $195,700 | $50,000 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $195,700 | $50,000 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $181,946 | $50,000 | $131,946 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $181,946 | $50,000 | $131,946 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $181,946 | $50,000 | $131,946 |
| 2015 | $963 | $181,946 | $50,000 | $131,946 |
| 2014 | $963 | $181,946 | $50,000 | $131,946 |
| 2013 | $963 | $200,700 | $55,000 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map