38 Winslow St Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $1,020,000 - $1,328,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Winslow St, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $1,220,370, approximately $417 per square foot. 38 Winslow St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thoreau Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Palermo Ft and Palmero Mary Ellen
Bought by
Lim Hannah J and Fingerle William M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1987
Sold by
Clough Charles I
Bought by
Palermo Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Hannah J | $620,000 | -- | |
| Palermo Ronald | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palermo Ronald | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149 | $1,120,800 | $573,600 | $547,200 |
| 2024 | $14,716 | $1,120,800 | $573,600 | $547,200 |
| 2023 | $13,511 | $1,042,500 | $521,500 | $521,000 |
| 2022 | $12,571 | $851,700 | $417,100 | $434,600 |
| 2021 | $12,396 | $842,100 | $417,100 | $425,000 |
| 2020 | $12,000 | $843,300 | $417,100 | $426,200 |
| 2019 | $11,702 | $824,700 | $430,900 | $393,800 |
| 2018 | $11,202 | $783,900 | $395,500 | $388,400 |
| 2017 | $10,631 | $755,600 | $367,200 | $388,400 |
| 2016 | $10,600 | $761,500 | $367,200 | $394,300 |
| 2015 | $10,019 | $701,100 | $340,100 | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map