380 Backnine Dr Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Backnine Dr, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $617,794, approximately $271 per square foot. 380 Backnine Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Dudley Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Ardoin Family Revocable Trust and Ardoin Willie W
Bought by
Yaga Raymond F and Yaga Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,600
Outstanding Balance
$467,092
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Ardoin Willie W and Ardoin Karen S
Bought by
Ardoin Willie W and Ardoin Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Eichhorn Gerard and Eichhorn Jeanne M
Bought by
Ardoin Willie W and Ardoin Karen S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaga Raymond F | $587,000 | Investors Title | |
| Ardoin Willie W | -- | None Available | |
| Ardoin Willie W | $352,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yaga Raymond F | $469,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $486,300 | $60,000 | $426,300 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $486,300 | $60,000 | $426,300 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $360,200 | $55,000 | $305,200 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $360,200 | $55,000 | $305,200 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $360,200 | $55,000 | $305,200 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $360,200 | $55,000 | $305,200 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $331,100 | $55,000 | $276,100 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $331,100 | $55,000 | $276,100 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $288,100 | $55,000 | $233,100 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $288,100 | $55,000 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $288,100 | $55,000 | $233,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,100 | $55,000 | $233,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $288,100 | $55,000 | $233,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map