NEW CONSTRUCTION
$10K PRICE DROP
AVAILABLE SEP 2026
Verified badge confirms data from builder
380 Blossom St Bennett, CO 80102
Muegge Farms - The Storybook CollectionEstimated payment $2,926/month
Total Views
369
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$237
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- New Construction
- Park
- Trails
About This Home
This new two-story home is host to a spacious and inviting open-concept layout on the first floor where the kitchen, living and dining areas meet. All four bedrooms are located on the second floor for optimal comfort and privacy, including a luxe owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet, just steps from a versatile loft.
Sales Office
Hours
| Monday | 1:00 AM - 6:00 PM |
| Tuesday - Saturday | 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM |
| Sunday | 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM |
Office Address
45854 Lasso Ave
Bennett, CO 80102
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
- Expected Delivery September 2026
Lot Details
- 5,399 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $40 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Taxes
- Special Tax
- 1.13% Estimated Total Tax Rate
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
Recreation
- Park
- Trails
Community Map
Map
Move In Ready Homes with Canopy Plan
Other Move In Ready Homes in Muegge Farms - The Storybook Collection
About the Builder
Lennar began in 1954 as F&R Builders in Miami and later adopted the Lennar name as the business grew beyond its early residential roots. The company focuses on building new homes and communities, with offerings that include affordable, move-up, and active adult housing, along with multifamily communities, commercial properties, land development, financial services, and asset management. Lennar has built a wide national presence over time and has constructed more than one million new homes for families across America.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many homes are planned at Muegge Farms - The Storybook Collection
What are the HOA fees at Muegge Farms - The Storybook Collection?
What is the tax rate at Muegge Farms - The Storybook Collection?
How many floor plans are available at Muegge Farms - The Storybook Collection?
How many move-in ready homes are available at Muegge Farms - The Storybook Collection?
Nearby Homes
- 46418 Heritage Ave
- 302 Bennett Ave
- 310 Bennett Ave
- 312 Bennett Ave
- 525 Aspen Ave
- 4360 Colorado 79
- 48120 Shetland Dr
- 48140 Shetland Dr
- TBD Schumaker Rd
- Parcel 5 Converse Rd
- Parcel 1 Converse Rd
- Parcel 4 Converse Rd
- 0 Kiowa-Bennett Rd Unit REC5463062
- 0 Kiowa-Bennett Rd Unit REC8396489
- TBD Kiowa-Bennett Rd
- Tbd Kiowa-Bennett Rd
- 865 Antelope Dr E
- 1484 S County Road 129
- 6250 Highway 79
- 0 Manila Rd Unit REC6876164
- Muegge Farms - The Camden Collection
- Muegge Farms - The Storybook Collection
- Horizon Village
- Muegge Farms - Coach House
- Muegge Farms - American Dream
- Muegge Farms
- Bennett Crossing - Reserve
- Bennett Crossing - Classic
- Bennett Ranch
- Wolf Creek Run - West
- Wolf Creek Run
- Sky Ranch
- Sky Ranch - Highland Collection
- Sky Ranch - Uptown Collection
- Sky Ranch - Parkside Collection
- Sky Ranch - Pioneer Collection
- Sky Ranch - Villas
- Sky Ranch - Arrival Collection
- Sky Ranch
- Sky Ranch - Brio Collection
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.