380 Bluejack Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $356,484 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Bluejack Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $366,371, approximately $242 per square foot. 380 Bluejack Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, Palencia Montessori Academy, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Baskin Steven Richard and Baskin Victoria Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baskin Steven Richard | $254,990 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,944 | $164,613 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,476 | $160,285 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $155,768 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $151,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $146,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $142,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map