380 Colonial Cir Unit 4 Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Colonial Cir Unit 4, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $579,690, approximately $223 per square foot. 380 Colonial Cir Unit 4 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Alder Christopher P and Alder Mirta R
Bought by
Smith Phillip J and Smith Jean Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,900
Outstanding Balance
$289,888
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$289,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Alder Christopher P and Alder Mirta R
Bought by
Alder Family Revocable Trust and Alder Mirta R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Mancini Sergio and Mancini Kathleen T
Bought by
Alder Christopher and Alder Mirta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,200
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Phillip J | $362,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alder Family Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Alder Christopher | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Phillip J | $343,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Alder Christopher | $221,200 | |
| Closed | Alder Christopher | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,492 | $158,142 | $34,159 | $123,983 |
| 2023 | $11,179 | $143,766 | $31,054 | $112,712 |
| 2022 | $10,692 | $133,586 | $28,855 | $104,731 |
| 2021 | $10,379 | $128,622 | $27,783 | $100,839 |
| 2020 | $10,258 | $126,659 | $27,359 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $10,229 | $124,261 | $26,841 | $97,420 |
| 2018 | $10,004 | $121,829 | $26,841 | $94,988 |
| 2017 | $9,599 | $115,244 | $26,125 | $89,119 |
| 2016 | $9,077 | $107,313 | $25,772 | $81,541 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,028 | $24,503 | $77,525 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,028 | $24,503 | $77,525 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,028 | $24,503 | $77,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map