Seller's Agent in 2013
Kerrin Rowley
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 710-8350
15 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,545,000 - $1,842,000
This 5 bedroom 4 bath home has an open floor plan and has been updated for today's family. Walk into the stone floor mudroom that opens up into the updated kitchen including built-in banquette, granite counters & stainless appliances. The dining room-set off the kitchen-has a screened-in porch off it. The family room offers a fireplace not to mention 2 outdoor decks for entertaining. Spacious master bedroom with a walk-in closet, the master bath has granite & double sinks. New state of the art-super high effeciency boiler & new Marvin windows keep the home very effecient/cost effective to run. Formal english garden, Gunite pool, sprawling grassed yard, all set on a gorgeous 1.6 acres. Truly an estate setting. 1/2 mile to route 3 & Derby Street shops.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham Listed on: 09/06/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1747
Lot Details
1.67 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham John | $810,000 | -- | |
| Graham John | $810,000 | -- | |
| Graham John | $810,000 | -- | |
| Williams Andrew | $987,000 | -- | |
| Heller Nancy | $415,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham John | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Graham John | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heller Nancy | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heller Nancy | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | Sold | $815,000 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | Off Market | $815,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2013 09/06/13 | For Sale | $815,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,629 | $1,181,400 | $465,100 | $716,300 |
| 2024 | $12,652 | $1,166,100 | $465,100 | $701,000 |
| 2023 | $11,446 | $1,144,600 | $465,100 | $679,500 |
| 2022 | $10,869 | $940,200 | $397,000 | $543,200 |
| 2021 | $10,844 | $919,000 | $397,000 | $522,000 |
| 2020 | $10,596 | $919,000 | $397,000 | $522,000 |
| 2019 | $10,746 | $909,900 | $397,000 | $512,900 |
| 2018 | $10,473 | $889,800 | $397,000 | $492,800 |
| 2017 | $9,553 | $779,800 | $381,200 | $398,600 |
| 2016 | $9,515 | $761,800 | $363,200 | $398,600 |
| 2015 | $9,329 | $744,500 | $345,900 | $398,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kerrin Rowley
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 710-8350
15 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71579515
APN: HING-000178-000000-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.