380 E 123rd Place Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $364,121 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,554
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 E 123rd Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $429,780, approximately $120 per square foot. 380 E 123rd Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $342,400 | $54,100 | $288,300 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $317,200 | $54,100 | $263,100 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $289,900 | $54,100 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $280,900 | $54,100 | $226,800 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $270,000 | $41,500 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $268,100 | $41,500 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $264,500 | $41,500 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $257,600 | $41,500 | $216,100 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $248,700 | $41,500 | $207,200 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $245,400 | $36,300 | $209,100 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $238,000 | $36,200 | $201,800 |
| 2013 | $3,057 | $232,000 | $36,300 | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map