380 E Rena Ave Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 E Rena Ave, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $634,750, approximately $233 per square foot. 380 E Rena Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Midvale Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Midvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Miller Tanner
Bought by
Lillywhite Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,400
Outstanding Balance
$516,929
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Lillywhite Kristin
Bought by
Pratt Madilyn and Pratt Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$524,400
Outstanding Balance
$516,929
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Linda Marchant
Bought by
Lillywhite Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,500
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Marchant Kenneth T and Jo Ann Marchant C
Bought by
Marchant Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Marchant Linda and Marchant Kenneth T
Bought by
Marchant Linda and Marchant Kenneth T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillywhite Kristin | -- | Highland Title | |
| Pratt Madilyn | -- | Highland Title | |
| Lillywhite Kristin | -- | Title One Title | |
| Marchant Linda | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Marchant Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Madilyn | $524,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lillywhite Kristin | $392,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marchant Linda | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $560,000 | $168,700 | $391,300 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $486,300 | $159,200 | $327,100 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $469,100 | $151,300 | $317,800 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $438,400 | $126,100 | $312,300 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $342,300 | $116,400 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $309,900 | $95,600 | $214,300 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $290,300 | $90,200 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $267,200 | $90,200 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $252,300 | $90,200 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $236,600 | $90,200 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $209,100 | $88,400 | $120,700 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $207,800 | $89,400 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map