Seller's Agent in 2016
Alan Wolken
Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp
(417) 234-1337
102 in this area
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $263,000
New listing in the beautiful White Oaks Subdivision, this home is a must see! The wonderful home offers a split bedroom with 3 bedrooms, and 2 full baths. The inviting living room features a cozy gas fireplace, and a step up ceiling. The eat-in kitchen offers lovely cabinets, and a pantry area. A charming deck offers a great space for entertaining and space for your next barbeque! Call us to schedule an appointment to view this adorable home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp License #2005014890 Listed on: 03/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna Dinger
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krebs Christina C | -- | None Available | |
| Baldridge Robert | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krebs Christina C | $123,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldridge Robert | $74,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2016 08/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2016 03/09/16 | For Sale | $136,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $36,400 | $5,700 | $30,700 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $32,850 | $4,750 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $32,850 | $4,750 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $26,770 | $4,750 | $22,020 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $26,770 | $4,750 | $22,020 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $24,830 | $4,750 | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $24,830 | $4,750 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $21,870 | $3,800 | $18,070 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $20,630 | $3,800 | $16,830 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $20,630 | $3,800 | $16,830 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $20,630 | $3,800 | $16,830 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $19,680 | $3,800 | $15,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Alan Wolken
Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp
(417) 234-1337
102 in this area
193 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Kim Wolken
Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp
(417) 225-2900
84 in this area
193 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Donna Dinger
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60047064
APN: 17-29-300-139
Ask me questions while you tour the home.