D
Seller's Agent in 2023
David Raymondo
Anchor Realty
(508) 728-5744
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,586 - $431,000
Looking for a cozy two-to-three-bedroom bungalow? Look no further, located on a street mostly lined with single family homes. Off street parking plus a two-stall garage and nice backyard to enjoy your family parties! Basement has been finished
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendes Jose | -- | -- | |
| Resendes Jose | $56,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Sold | $375,000 | +5.7% | $363 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | For Sale | $354,900 | -- | $344 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $324,400 | $126,700 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $303,300 | $121,800 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $272,300 | $104,500 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $230,100 | $95,000 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $195,800 | $87,900 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $187,300 | $84,100 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $178,000 | $80,100 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $167,400 | $78,600 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $168,200 | $80,200 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $167,100 | $83,500 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $164,000 | $80,400 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $168,300 | $84,700 | $83,600 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
David Raymondo
Anchor Realty
(508) 728-5744
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Richard Raposo
Anchor Realty
(508) 558-3444
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Carol Cronin
Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton
(401) 595-9360
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73106351
APN: FALL-000015L-000000-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.