380 Matteson Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Matteson Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $522,402, approximately $282 per square foot. 380 Matteson Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Colucci Tracey L and Colucci Anthony M
Bought by
Caniglia Ronald O and Caniglia Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caniglia Ronald O | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caniglia Ronald O | $50,000 | |
| Open | Caniglia Ronald O | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,269 | $389,600 | $155,500 | $234,100 |
| 2024 | $6,258 | $395,100 | $155,500 | $239,600 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $395,100 | $155,500 | $239,600 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $311,100 | $134,800 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $6,035 | $311,100 | $134,800 | $176,300 |
| 2020 | $6,919 | $311,100 | $134,800 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $6,312 | $283,800 | $125,500 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $284,300 | $125,500 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $5,965 | $284,300 | $125,500 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $5,282 | $246,700 | $118,800 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $5,139 | $246,700 | $118,800 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $5,031 | $246,700 | $118,800 | $127,900 |
| 2013 | $4,656 | $249,500 | $120,000 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map