380 Meadow Ln Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Meadow Ln, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $256,015, approximately $132 per square foot. 380 Meadow Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Sold by
Winchell Carl C and Winchell Beatrice J
Bought by
Hall Elzie and Hall Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Elzie | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $74,640 | $11,070 | $63,570 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $62,410 | $10,630 | $51,780 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $62,410 | $10,630 | $51,780 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $62,410 | $10,630 | $51,780 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $48,210 | $8,790 | $39,420 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $48,210 | $8,790 | $39,420 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $48,210 | $8,790 | $39,420 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $43,940 | $10,990 | $32,950 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $42,396 | $10,987 | $31,409 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $42,396 | $10,987 | $31,409 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $42,396 | $10,987 | $31,409 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $42,396 | $10,987 | $31,409 |
| 2013 | $2,010 | $42,396 | $10,987 | $31,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map