380 Oak Summit Dr Mountain Home, AR 72653
Estimated Value: $485,743 - $643,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Oak Summit Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653 and is currently estimated at $564,914, approximately $205 per square foot. 380 Oak Summit Dr is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Arrie Goforth Elementary School, Norfork High School, and Mountain Home SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Hulstein Elaine J and Hulstein Ronald L
Bought by
Hulstein Elaine J and Hulstein Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Cobb Wayne and Cobb Valera Sue
Bought by
Hulstein Ronald L and Hulstein Elaine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Cobb Wayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulstein Elaine J | -- | None Available | |
| Hulstein Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Cobb Wayne | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $79,410 | $2,400 | $77,010 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $79,410 | $2,400 | $77,010 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $79,410 | $2,400 | $77,010 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $79,410 | $2,400 | $77,010 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $56,980 | $3,000 | $53,980 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $56,980 | $3,000 | $53,980 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $56,980 | $3,000 | $53,980 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $56,980 | $3,000 | $53,980 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $56,980 | $3,000 | $53,980 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $57,550 | $4,000 | $53,550 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $57,550 | $4,000 | $53,550 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $57,550 | $4,000 | $53,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map