380 Pine Shadows Dr Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $1,565,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Pine Shadows Dr, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $1,565,000, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 380 Pine Shadows Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Sloan Emma C and Sloan James F
Bought by
Sloan Emma C and Sloan Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Emma C | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 | $82,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $146,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $737,400 | $317,180 | $420,220 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $114,820 | $61,588 | $53,232 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $108,120 | $61,588 | $46,532 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $101,440 | $61,588 | $39,852 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $95,980 | $64,668 | $31,312 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $99,196 | $61,588 | $37,608 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $46,680 | $30,809 | $15,871 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $93,316 | $61,588 | $31,728 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $434,940 | $282,000 | $152,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map