380 Rural St Austin, IN 47102
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Rural St, Austin, IN 47102 and is currently estimated at $95,578, approximately $110 per square foot. 380 Rural St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Austin Middle School, and Austin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $27,100 | $6,500 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $664 | $25,300 | $6,500 | $18,800 |
| 2023 | $732 | $26,100 | $6,500 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,700 | $6,500 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $23,300 | $6,500 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $23,300 | $6,500 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $23,300 | $6,500 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,300 | $6,500 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,300 | $6,500 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,500 | $6,500 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,900 | $7,200 | $16,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,800 | $7,200 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map