380 S Moore Rd Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,272,441
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,423
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 S Moore Rd, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $1,150,360, approximately $260 per square foot. 380 S Moore Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Cagle Chris A
Bought by
Cagle Teresa H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagle Teresa H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,877 | $1,182,820 | $297,000 | $885,820 |
| 2024 | $13,877 | $1,097,380 | $297,000 | $800,380 |
| 2023 | $13,877 | $860,000 | $207,900 | $652,100 |
| 2022 | $20,066 | $870,270 | $207,900 | $662,370 |
| 2021 | $18,043 | $725,060 | $207,900 | $517,160 |
| 2020 | $18,343 | $725,060 | $207,900 | $517,160 |
| 2019 | $19,296 | $718,250 | $207,900 | $510,350 |
| 2018 | $20,084 | $740,050 | $207,900 | $532,150 |
| 2017 | $19,882 | $729,090 | $207,900 | $521,190 |
| 2016 | $19,312 | $708,210 | $207,900 | $500,310 |
| 2015 | $16,583 | $699,260 | $207,900 | $491,360 |
| 2014 | $16,583 | $657,220 | $207,900 | $449,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map