380 S Uvalda St Aurora, CO 80012
Aurora Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 S Uvalda St, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $431,171, approximately $376 per square foot. 380 S Uvalda St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Virginia Court Elementary School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Graham Pearl G
Bought by
Pearl G Graham Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl G Graham Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $28,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $28,475 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $28,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $23,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $23,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $22,587 | $0 | $0 |