380 School St Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 School St, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $251,232, approximately $154 per square foot. 380 School St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and Beech Springs Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Turner Linda M and Turner Felix L
Bought by
Cdr Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Turner Linda M
Bought by
Turner Felix L and Turner Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cdr Holdings Llc | $77,500 | None Available | |
| Turner Felix L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $9,808 | $1,244 | $8,564 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $9,808 | $1,244 | $8,564 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $8,529 | $908 | $7,621 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $8,529 | $908 | $7,621 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $8,529 | $908 | $7,621 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $8,529 | $908 | $7,621 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $8,529 | $908 | $7,621 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $7,416 | $900 | $6,516 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $7,416 | $900 | $6,516 |
| 2015 | $665 | $4,944 | $600 | $4,344 |
| 2014 | $658 | $4,944 | $600 | $4,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map