380 Simpson Rd Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 380 Simpson Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $463,000. 380 Simpson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $15,850 | $12,350 | $3,500 |
| 2024 | $94 | $14,900 | $11,400 | $3,500 |
| 2023 | $82 | $14,900 | $11,400 | $3,500 |
| 2022 | $92 | $14,900 | $11,400 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $94 | $14,900 | $11,400 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $97 | $14,900 | $11,400 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $97 | $14,900 | $11,400 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $95 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $97 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map