$5,450,000
$400K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $32,885/month

Total Views 6,718
4 Beds
6 Baths
5,745 Sq Ft
$949 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located across from the water, enjoy waterfront views from entertainers deck! Built in 2023, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 6-bath residence offers the rare opportunity to own a nearly new luxury home in one of Naples’ most sought-after locations—without the premium pricing of waterfront properties. Home features 4 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms with thoughtfully designed living and entertaining spaces throughout. Features include two laundry rooms, a 3-car air-conditioned garage, second-floor wet bar, and multiple indoor-outdoor living areas. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with top-tier appliances, custom cabinetry, and generous workspace, opening seamlessly to the main living areas with soaring ceilings and refined finishes. A private elevator services all levels, including a fully built-out rooftop retreat featuring an outdoor summer kitchen, cabana bath, and water views—ideal for elevated entertaining. Outdoor amenities include a resort-style pool and spa, covered entertaining areas, and lush landscaping. Built with concrete block construction, impact-resistant windows and doors, and premium materials throughout. Ideally located minutes from the Gulf beaches, Venetian Village, and Fifth Avenue South, this move-in-ready home offers luxury living in one of Naples’ most sought-after neighborhood. With new construction comes peace of mind: modern systems, current building standards, and no renovation delays. Property Owner would be eligible to obtain membership with the Park Shore Association which affords access to a private beach park, membership is voluntary.

Listing Agent

Lisa Thomson

Coldwell Banker Residential RE License #277030728 Listed on: 12/16/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $45,489

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 139 x 125 x 145 x 116
  • Home has East and West Exposure
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R1-10A, Single-Family

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 5,745 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 6 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15956520001

Est. Annual Taxes

$45,489

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 139 x 125 x 145 x 116
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: PARK SHORE
  • Architectural Style: Other, Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: East
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Electric Heat, Gunite, In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Cooler, Warming Drawer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Pantry, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound, Elevator
  • Living Area: 5745.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Outside Bath Access, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Bay, Landscaped, Partial
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None, Across the Road Water Frontage
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Has Flood Insurance
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Security/High Impact Doors, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Privacy Wall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Built-Up, Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Humidity Control
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Non-Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Beach Rights, Beach Access, Private Membership
  • Phone: (000) 000-0000

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 15956520001
  • Zoning Description: R1-10A, Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 45488.62
  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $45,489 $5,130,974 -- --
2024 $14,881 $4,664,522 -- --
2023 $14,881 $1,231,764 -- --
2022 $11,927 $1,119,785 $0 $0
2021 $10,538 $1,017,986 $0 $0
2020 $10,125 $997,405 $918,245 $79,160
2019 $9,311 $871,974 $0 $0
2018 $8,169 $792,704 $0 $0
2017 $8,303 $720,640 $0 $0
2016 $7,602 $655,127 $0 $0
2015 $6,354 $595,570 $0 $0
2014 $5,915 $541,427 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $5,450,000 -0.9% $949 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $5,500,000 -2.7% $957 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $5,650,000 -3.4% $983 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $5,850,000 +485.0% $1,018 / Sq Ft
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Sold $1,000,000 -9.1% $417 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2019 03/28/19 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $458 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Certificate Of Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $1,000,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $1,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $2,350,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225083636

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 15956520001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.