3800 E Marson Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $605,675
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 E Marson Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $573,419, approximately $276 per square foot. 3800 E Marson Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Wiggs Mark T and Wiggs Michele M
Bought by
Wiggs Mark T and Wiggs Michele M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggs Mark T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,751 | $569,000 | $46,800 | $522,200 |
| 2023 | $7,876 | $561,900 | $46,800 | $515,100 |
| 2022 | $6,854 | $459,600 | $46,800 | $412,800 |
| 2021 | $5,595 | $378,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $358,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | $336,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $323,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $311,297 | $49,248 | $262,049 |
| 2016 | $4,727 | $298,174 | $48,327 | $249,847 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $289,244 | $45,911 | $243,333 |
| 2014 | $4,664 | $289,244 | $45,911 | $243,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map