3800 Peter Hawk Ave North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $547,919
Studio
5
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 Peter Hawk Ave, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $393,980, approximately $106 per square foot. 3800 Peter Hawk Ave is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Midnight Sun Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Niemuth Jordan N
Bought by
Niemuth Jordan N and Niemuth Yvonne Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,057
Outstanding Balance
$124,566
Interest Rate
5.65%
Estimated Equity
$269,414
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemuth Jordan N | -- | -- | |
| Niemuth Jordan N | -- | Fairbanks Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niemuth Jordan N | $245,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $531,863 | $19,331 | $512,532 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $531,314 | $19,331 | $511,983 |
| 2023 | $7,310 | $525,307 | $19,331 | $505,976 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $470,296 | $19,331 | $450,965 |
| 2021 | $6,928 | $413,288 | $19,331 | $393,957 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $399,947 | $19,331 | $380,616 |
| 2019 | $6,590 | $392,652 | $19,331 | $373,321 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $385,548 | $19,331 | $366,217 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $384,434 | $19,331 | $365,103 |
| 2016 | $5,845 | $381,986 | $19,331 | $362,655 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $319,105 | $19,331 | $299,774 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $319,105 | $19,331 | $299,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map