Estimated Value: $324,000 - $512,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3800 W 6th St, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $400,861, approximately $139 per square foot. 3800 W 6th St is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Moffat County High School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Burns David J
Bought by
Thompson Christalin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,300
Outstanding Balance
$354,532
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$46,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Hansband Katy L and Burns David J
Bought by
Burns Kathy L and Burns David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Rodewald Jay H and Rodewald Jennifer
Bought by
Husband Katy L and Burns David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Christalin | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burns Kathy L | -- | None Available | |
| Husband Katy L | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Rodewald Jay H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Christalin | $366,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Kathy L | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Husband Katy L | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $24,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $19,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $18,257 | $1,854 | $16,403 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $18,915 | $2,261 | $16,654 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $19,890 | $2,380 | $17,510 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $19,190 | $2,380 | $16,810 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $19,190 | $2,380 | $16,810 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $17,030 | $2,390 | $14,640 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $17,030 | $2,390 | $14,640 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $19,710 | $2,650 | $17,060 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $19,710 | $2,650 | $17,060 |
| 2013 | $1,508 | $18,320 | $2,650 | $15,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map