38008 Walnut St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38008 Walnut St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $199,594, approximately $198 per square foot. 38008 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Nicol Stashia and Janowiak Muriel A
Bought by
Schoen Teddy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoen Teddy L | $50,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,940 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,237 | $42,500 | $5,400 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map