3801 Arthur Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $324,890 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $349,973, approximately $357 per square foot. 3801 Arthur Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Gorney Susan B
Bought by
Susan B Gorney 2024 Revocable Trust and Gorney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Gorney Susan B
Bought by
Gorney Gregg L and Gorney Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan B Gorney 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gorney Gregg L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorney Gregg L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,957 | $20,001 | $5,588 | $14,413 |
| 2024 | $5,957 | $20,001 | $5,588 | $14,413 |
| 2023 | $8,138 | $20,001 | $5,588 | $14,413 |
| 2022 | $8,138 | $22,951 | $4,843 | $18,108 |
| 2021 | $7,931 | $22,950 | $4,842 | $18,108 |
| 2020 | $7,815 | $22,950 | $4,842 | $18,108 |
| 2019 | $6,618 | $20,212 | $4,283 | $15,929 |
| 2018 | $6,352 | $20,212 | $4,283 | $15,929 |
| 2017 | $5,877 | $20,212 | $4,283 | $15,929 |
| 2016 | $5,519 | $17,324 | $3,911 | $13,413 |
| 2015 | $5,260 | $17,324 | $3,911 | $13,413 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $17,324 | $3,911 | $13,413 |
| 2013 | $5,362 | $18,911 | $3,911 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map