Estimated Value: $290,000 - $311,471
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Clark Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $302,618, approximately $131 per square foot. 3801 Clark Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Zeeb Michael S
Bought by
Zeeb Catherine L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeeb Catherine L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $135,900 | $29,400 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $10 | $121,300 | $25,700 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $970 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $98,300 | $22,500 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $93,200 | $21,000 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $89,000 | $20,500 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $85,900 | $19,900 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $82,000 | $18,900 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $80,200 | $18,900 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $76,300 | $17,400 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map