3801 Coffey Ln Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $472,403 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Coffey Ln, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $507,601, approximately $341 per square foot. 3801 Coffey Ln is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Mabel Rush Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Dalton Richard C and Dalton Joan L
Bought by
Craig & Joan Dalton Trust and Dalton
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig & Joan Dalton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $256,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $249,463 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $242,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $235,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $228,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $221,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $215,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $208,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $202,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $196,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $191,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $185,627 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records