3801 Doeskin Dr Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,673 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Doeskin Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $388,418, approximately $253 per square foot. 3801 Doeskin Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including West Lake Elementary School, West Lake Middle, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Hickman Brian J
Bought by
Fisher Jo Watson and Castillo Alcibiades
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,199
Outstanding Balance
$27,813
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$360,605
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Jo Watson | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Jo Watson | $127,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $324,712 | $130,000 | $194,712 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $324,712 | $130,000 | $194,712 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $208,393 | $63,000 | $145,393 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $208,393 | $63,000 | $145,393 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $208,393 | $63,000 | $145,393 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $208,393 | $63,000 | $145,393 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $169,626 | $58,000 | $111,626 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $169,626 | $58,000 | $111,626 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $169,626 | $58,000 | $111,626 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $169,626 | $58,000 | $111,626 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $170,460 | $60,000 | $110,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,460 | $60,000 | $110,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map