3801 E 138th Place Thornton, CO 80602
Cherrywood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 E 138th Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $527,920, approximately $275 per square foot. 3801 E 138th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Prairie Hills Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Gray Shane
Bought by
Gray Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Jacobo Celso and Jacobo Claudia P
Bought by
Gray Shane A and Gray Jessica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,200
Outstanding Balance
$110,653
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$417,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Jacobo Celso and Jacobo Claudia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,150
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Shane A | $236,900 | -- | |
| Jacobo Celso | $206,111 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Shane A | $213,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobo Celso | $175,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $36,520 | $7,140 | $29,380 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $33,560 | $6,560 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $38,840 | $6,770 | $32,070 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $26,570 | $6,600 | $19,970 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $26,570 | $6,600 | $19,970 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $26,790 | $6,790 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $26,790 | $6,790 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $25,710 | $7,490 | $18,220 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $25,710 | $7,490 | $18,220 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $20,690 | $3,820 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $20,690 | $3,820 | $16,870 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $18,790 | $3,580 | $15,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map