3801 E 34th Ln Hobart, IN 46342
Estimated Value: $264,951 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 E 34th Ln, Hobart, IN 46342 and is currently estimated at $281,738, approximately $115 per square foot. 3801 E 34th Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including River Forest Middle-High School and Portage Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $221,400 | $32,000 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $9,603 | $209,600 | $32,000 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $200,400 | $35,500 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $197,600 | $35,500 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $175,800 | $29,600 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $176,400 | $29,600 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $165,800 | $29,600 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $156,600 | $29,600 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $157,200 | $29,600 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $159,000 | $29,600 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $148,800 | $29,500 | $119,300 |
| 2013 | $2,073 | $143,300 | $29,500 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map