3801 Echoway Rd North Chesterfield, VA 23234
Estimated Value: $348,182 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 Echoway Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234 and is currently estimated at $362,546, approximately $172 per square foot. 3801 Echoway Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Falling Creek Elementary School, Falling Creek Middle, and Meadowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Davis Gayle H Thornton
Bought by
Lee Ronzo B and Lee Velva M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,437
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Ronzo B | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Ronzo B | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $295,400 | $65,000 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $276,800 | $62,000 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $266,400 | $57,000 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $241,600 | $47,000 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $218,800 | $45,000 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $185,600 | $43,000 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $185,600 | $43,000 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $173,300 | $41,000 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $173,300 | $41,000 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $157,900 | $40,000 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $157,900 | $40,000 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $157,900 | $40,000 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map